Contact Information

To contact any of these officers, send an email to info@cochusacongress.org & it will be routed to the correct person.  Thanks & we are ready to serve!

Elected Officers

President: Minister Daniel Kennebrew
3402 Orchid Trace Lane
Houston, TX 77047
713-398-9788 – mobile

Vice President: Elder Anthony Miller
501-772-0132– mobile

Recording Secretary: Sis. Sharon Johnson-Cherry
404-243-8104 – home
404-338-7070 – work

Assistant Recording Secretary: Sis. Yolanda Mondy
713-494-7360 – mobile
713-207-5683 – work

Financial Secretary: Sis. Elisha Campbell
601-291-5141 – mobile

Correspondence Secretary: Sis. Carolyn M. Winn
510-333-3469 – mobile

Statistical Secretary: Bro. Kevin N. Golden
404-825-2095– mobile

Treasurer: Deacon John T. McDonald
678-740-9180 – mobile

Internal Auditor: Sis. Norris Booker
804-928-5820 – mobile
804-233-0967 – home

Regional Vice-Presidents

Pacific Northwest

Bro. Larry Wilmore
206-228-6461 – mobile
206-723-3678 – home

Western

Deacon Kenneth L. Winn
530-218-8657 – mobile
530-741-9068 – home

North Central

Sis. Tiandra Anderson-Bland
314-209-0435 – home
314-429-5396 – fax

South Western

Minister Fred Taylor
985-249-9737 – mobile
985-892-8636 – work
985-892-4142 – fax

South Central

Deacon Henry Jenkins, Jr.
601-540-0158– mobile

Northern

Minister Cornelius Godfrey
248-224-7383– mobile

South Eastern

Missionary Gabrielle Moore
678-650-0155– mobile

Eastern

Elder Quentin Smithers
804-921-7689– mobile

Coordinators

Arts and Crafts

Sis. Lisa C. Willis
773-370-1724 – mobile
769-218-1724 – home
601-939-3659 – work
601-939-1950 – fax

Awards and Special Services

Bro. Marquiavious Hughes
601-842-0789– MOBILE

C.C. Carhee Bible Quiz

Elder Bryan and Alicia Jefferson
601-259-2328– mobile

C.P. Jones Music Contest
Sis. Jessica Gant
404-201-0967 – mobile

Children’s Choir Director

Sis. Caitlyn Beasley

Children’s Convention

Sis. Angela Bryant
313-288-4348– mobile

Congress Choir Director

Bro. Reginald Golden

Congress Coordinator

Deacon Anthony Tucker
901-212-1898 – mobile

Convention Registrar

Sis. Magolia Castilla

David C. Cook/UMI

Sis. Virginia Fontaine-Love
702-525-809 – mobile

Impact Newsletter Editor

Sis. Yolanda Mondy
713-494-7360 – mobile

KJA Scholarship

Ambassador Kerry J. Allen
501-336-4721 – mobile

Maude Conic Choral Festival

Bro. Franklin Turner
601-454-5179 – mobile

M.R. Conic Oratorical

Sis. Lynette Green
202-569-9094– mobile

Operation Giveback

Sis. Jasmine Hooker
713-305-3686– mobile

O.W. McInnis/John Plummer

Elder James Bryant
510-568-3057 – home

Program Committee Chairman

Minister Fred Taylor
985-249-9737 – mobile

Rainer B. Wilson Banquet

Sis. Tiandra Anderson-Bland
314-496-3613 – mobile
314-209-0435 – home
314-429-5396 – fax

Spiritual Adviser and Chaplain

TBD

Website/Technology Consultant

TBD

YAM Co-Coordinator

Elder Brad Buchanan
314-541-4447– mobile

YAM Co-Coordinator

Elder David Kennebrew
601-316-6720 – mobile

Youth of the Year

Dr. Alicia Whittington
617-271-8525– mobile